RugbyPrediction.com

Featherstone Rovers v Batley Bulldogs prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:English Championship Rugby League 25.05.2025
Competition: Featherstone Rovers – Batley Bulldogs live

When/Date: 25.05.2025
Time: 10:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Featherstone Rovers v Batley Bulldogs: Available





Score, Highlights


Featherstone Rovers
94.2%
Draw
1.3%
Batley Bulldogs
4.5%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.01 75 21

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Featherstone Rovers won 4.
  • Featherstone Rovers has been quite unpredictable recently (last 5 games: 3 wins).
  • Batley Bulldogs has been struggling lately (in the last 5 games, wins – 1).
  • Featherstone Rovers may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • In this match, Featherstone Rovers is the clear favorite.
  • In the last 20 head-to-head matches, Featherstone Rovers won 16 matches, drew 1 match, lost 3 matches, and goals 658:320. (average 32.9:16).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Featherstone Rovers won 8 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 318:176. (average 31.8:17.6).


    Standings

    2025

    Pl W D L Pts
    1 Toulouse Olympique 10 8 0 2 257:96 16
    2 Halifax 10 7 0 3 258:154 14
    3 Bradford 9 7 0 2 252:156 14
    4 Barrow 10 6 1 3 223:177 13
    5 York RLFC 10 6 0 4 287:147 12
    6 Oldham 10 5 2 3 244:192 12
    7 Widnes 9 4 1 4 152:197 9
    8 Doncaster 9 4 0 5 168:196 8
    9 Featherstone 9 3 0 6 182:209 6
    10 Sheffield 10 3 0 7 177:215 6
    11 Batley 9 2 2 5 156:275 6
    12 London Broncos 9 2 0 7 110:226 4
    13 Hunslet 10 2 0 8 138:364 4



    Featherstone Rovers AND Batley Bulldogs LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    18.05.25 Oldham Roughyeds – Featherstone Rovers – 14:40
    11.05.25 Widnes Vikings – Featherstone Rovers – 16:38
    26.04.25 Featherstone Rovers – Toulouse Olympique – 10:18
    18.04.25 Featherstone Rovers – York City Knights – 24:22
    13.04.25 Oldham Roughyeds – Featherstone Rovers – 30:28
    11.05.25 Batley Bulldogs – Bradford Bulls – 12:48
    04.05.25 Batley Bulldogs – Barrow Raiders – 24:24
    25.04.25 Sheffield Eagles – Batley Bulldogs – 50:18
    18.04.25 Batley Bulldogs – Hunslet Hawks – 24:28
    12.04.25 London Broncos – Batley Bulldogs – 14:16

    Featherstone Rovers – Batley Bulldogs predictions and other English Championship Rugby League events on our partner.

    https://tvevents.org/Tennis.php/Beatriz-Haddad-Maia—Hailey-Baptiste/3405875/
    https://livestream.fan/category/sports/soccer/concacaf-central-american-cup/

  • Exit mobile version