RugbyPrediction.com

North Harbour – Southland prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:New Zealand Bunnings NPC 03.10.2025
Competition: North Harbour vs Southland live

When/Date: 03.10.2025
Time: 2:05 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on North Harbour – Southland: Available





Score, Highlights


North Harbour
60.6%
Draw
3.6%
Southland
35.8%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.52 21 2.6
1.52 30 2.55

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, North Harbour won 3.
  • North Harbour has suffered several defeats recently (last 5 games: 0 wins).
  • Southland‘s performance has dropped in recent matches (in the last 5 games, wins – 1).
  • North Harbour could have a small edge in this match.
  • In the last 11 head-to-head matches, North Harbour won 5 matches, drew 1 match, lost 5 matches, and goals 319:235. (average 29:21.4).
  • Including home matches between the teams, North Harbour won 1 match, drew 1 match, lost 2 matches, and goals 73:66. (average 18.3:16.5).


    Standings

    2025

    Pl W D L Pts
    1 Canterbury 9 7 1 1 292:154 37
    2 Otago 9 7 0 2 287:231 36
    3 Taranaki 9 6 0 3 304:195 32
    4 Bay of Plenty 9 6 0 3 287:152 31
    5 Hawke’s Bay 9 6 0 3 284:216 30
    6 Tasman 9 5 0 4 283:241 29
    7 Waikato 9 5 0 4 209:272 25
    8 Northland 9 5 1 3 203:209 24
    9 Counties Manukau 9 4 0 5 286:277 22
    10 Wellington 9 3 0 6 295:304 19
    11 Manawatu 9 3 0 6 237:365 18
    12 Auckland 9 2 0 7 236:328 16
    13 Southland 9 3 0 6 197:351 15
    14 North Harbour 9 0 0 9 191:296 6



    North Harbour AND Southland LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    26.09.25 Otago – North Harbour – 41:26
    20.09.25 North Harbour – Northland – 21:22
    12.09.25 Waikato – North Harbour – 29:28
    04.09.25 Counties Manukau – North Harbour – 22:19
    29.08.25 North Harbour – Bay of Plenty – 7:19
    26.09.25 Southland – Tasman Rugby – 38:55
    19.09.25 Wellington Rugby – Southland – 75:19
    14.09.25 Southland – Counties Manukau – 10:64
    06.09.25 Southland – Canterbury – 14:54
    31.08.25 Waikato – Southland – 10:25

    North Harbour – Southland predictions and other New Zealand Bunnings NPC events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Soccer.php/Deportivo-Alavés/Elche/731840/
    https://livestream.fan/category/sports/tennis/itf-w35-nakhon-pathom-women/

  • Exit mobile version