South Africa – France prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Sevens World Series – USA 14.03.2026
Competition: South Africa 7s vs France 7s live

When/Date: 14.03.2026
Time: 2:02 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on South Africa 7s – France 7s: Available



South


Online live stream search engine

Score, Highlights

Prediction (the most likely score): 26:13


South Africa
75.4%
Draw
4.8%
France
19.9%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 1.22 21 4.5
MarathonBet 1.21 19 4.58
WilliamHill 1.18 15 4.33
Pinnacle 1.23 21.31 4.95

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, South Africa won 4.
  • South Africa is showing really good form (last 5 games: 4 wins).
  • France‘s performance has dropped in recent matches (in the last 5 games, wins – 1).
  • In this match, South Africa is a strong favorite.
  • In the last 20 head-to-head matches, South Africa won 13 matches, drew 1 match, lost 6 matches, and goals 354:288. (average 17.7:14.4).


    Standings

    Draw

    Play Offs

    Semi-finals

    1 Spain 7s Argentina 7s 29 : 5
    2 South Africa 7s New Zealand 7s 26 : 5

    Final

    1 Spain 7s South Africa 7s 5 : 19

    3rd place

    2 Argentina 7s New Zealand 7s 17 : 38



    South Africa AND France LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    14.03.26 South Africa 7s rugby – Australia 7s rugby – 12:19
    14.03.26 South Africa 7s rugby – France 7s rugby – 12:5
    14.03.26 South Africa 7s rugby – New Zealand 7s rugby – 22:7
    08.03.26 South Africa 7s rugby – Australia 7s rugby – 19:12
    07.03.26 South Africa 7s rugby – New Zealand 7s rugby – 17:12
    14.03.26 France 7s rugby – New Zealand 7s rugby – 24:26
    14.03.26 South Africa 7s rugby – France 7s rugby – 12:5
    14.03.26 Australia 7s rugby – France 7s rugby – 24:0
    08.03.26 France 7s rugby – Great Britain 7s rugby – 21:19
    07.03.26 Fiji 7s rugby – France 7s rugby – 26:21

    South Africa 7s – France 7s predictions and other Sevens World Series – USA events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Soccer.php/Midtjylland/Nottingham-Forest/3677982/
    Italian Serie A2 Basketball

  • RugbyPrediction.com
    RugbyPrediction.com
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.